Skip to main content
search
NL
/
EN
close
close
home
Application & admission
Bachelor Film
Directing fiction
Directing Documentaries
Production
Screenwriting
Cinematography
Production design
Visual effects
Immersive Media
Sound design
Editing
Master programmes
Master - Artistic Research
Master Composing for Film
Orientation Courses
Orientation Courses Film
Orientation Course Visual Effects
Netherlands Film Academy
About the Academy
Internationalisation policy
Diverse and Inclusive
VRAcademy
Collaboration & Partners
Publications
Contact
Cookies
Research Group
Home
About
People
Research
Publications
The Greenhouse
Contact
Practical matters
Application and admission
Curriculum
Internships and employment
Graduates & Projects
Graduates
Films
Master Projects
Awards
Screenings
close
close
home
Application & admission
Bachelor Film
Directing fiction
Directing Documentaries
Production
Screenwriting
Cinematography
Production design
Visual effects
Immersive Media
Sound design
Editing
Master programmes
Master - Artistic Research
Master Composing for Film
Orientation Courses
Orientation Courses Film
Orientation Course Visual Effects
Netherlands Film Academy
About the Academy
Internationalisation policy
Diverse and Inclusive
VRAcademy
Collaboration & Partners
Publications
Contact
Cookies
Research Group
Home
About
People
Research
Publications
The Greenhouse
Contact
Practical matters
Application and admission
Curriculum
Internships and employment
Graduates & Projects
Graduates
Films
Master Projects
Awards
Screenings
NL
/
EN
search
menu
menu
Application & admission
Bachelor Film
Master programmes
Orientation Courses
Netherlands Film Academy
Research Group
Practical matters
Graduates & Projects
Graduates & Projects
Graduates & Projects
Graduates
Films
Master Projects
Awards
Screenings
Graduates
Films
Master Projects
Awards
Screenings
Milou Gevers
Beste Nederlandstalige film - 2022
Tegenstroom Film Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Beste Nederlandstalige film - 2022
Tegenstroom Film Festival
The Debit Card
Best Fiction Film - 2022
Cilect
Faydim Ramshe
Winnend bachelorproject - 2022
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Yalda: The Longest Night
Winnend bachelorproject - 2022
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Milou Gevers
Beste documentaire - 2022
Tegenstroom Film Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Beste documentaire - 2022
Tegenstroom Film Festival
Rachel van Bruggen
2021, Beste Noordelijke Film - 2021
International Film Festival Assen
Demi
2021, Beste Noordelijke Film - 2021
International Film Festival Assen
Bo Bolderink
2021, Mr Zee Best Cinematography - 2021
Shortcutz Amsterdam
Mania
2021, Mr Zee Best Cinematography - 2021
Shortcutz Amsterdam
The Ballet of Service
Grand Prix Documentary - 2021
Mecal International Short Film Festival
Longing
Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Christine Boersma
VPRO Documentaire Prijs - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Preachers's Kid
VPRO Documentaire Prijs - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Caspar van Woudenberg
AVROTROS Scenario Prijs - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Max Abel
Keep an Eye Filmscore Award - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Lot Hoogeboom
Filmmore Montageprijs - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
The Debit Card
Filmmore Montageprijs - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Judith Boeschoten
Geoff Boyle NSC Student Awards - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Evert Bazuin
Geoff Boyle NSC Student Awards - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Deepfake Therapy
Award of Merit - 2021
Impact Docs Awards
Deepfake Therapy
Award winner category: Grief - 2021
Believe Psychology Film Festival
God was Here!
Silver Dragon: Best Short Documentary - 2021
Krakow Film Festival
Milou Gevers
Winnend bachelorproject - 2021
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Winnend bachelorproject - 2021
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Milou Gevers
Publieksprijs - 2021
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Publieksprijs - 2021
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Milou Gevers
Jury Award - 2021
Zlín Film Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Jury Award - 2021
Zlín Film Festival
Milou Gevers
Best Documentary - 2021
Cilect
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Best Documentary - 2021
Cilect
Milou Gevers
Golden Medal - 2021
Student Academy Awards
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Golden Medal - 2021
Student Academy Awards
Judith Boeschoten
Camalot Commercial Award - 2021
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Ashanti Vreden
Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award - 2021
Nederlands Filmfestival
Leilany Sanz
NAPA Award - 2021
Nederlands Filmfestival
Ivo Siebum
NAPA Award - 2021
Nederlands Filmfestival
Lotte Salomons
KNF Award - 2021
Nederlands Filmfestival
Roshan Nejal
Karen de Bok Talent Prijs - 2021
IDFA
Deepfake Therapy
Karen de Bok Talent Prijs - 2021
IDFA
SISTERS
Jury Award - 2020
Dance Camera West Film Festival
SISTERS
Audience Award - 2020
Dance Camera West Film Festival
Thom Lunshof
Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Harmonia
Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Dajo Leunge
AVROTROS Scenarioprijs - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Donnie Mountain
AVROTROS Scenarioprijs - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Max Houtman
Camera Rentals Commercial Award - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Milou Gevers
VPRO Documentaire Prijs - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
VPRO Documentaire Prijs - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Soykan Soner
Keep an Eye Filmscore Award - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
God was Here!
Keep an Eye Filmscore Award - 2020
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Dylan Werkman
Pathé Tuschinski Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
A View From Above
Pathé Tuschinski Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
Burak Öztaş
Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
Dobber Bolhuis
NAPA Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
Marrit Greidanus
NAPA Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
Milou Gevers
KNF Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
KNF Award - 2020
Nederlands Filmfestival
Edson da Conceicao
Best Film of the Month - 2020
European Cinematography AWARDS (ECA)
Mania
Best Film of the Month - 2020
European Cinematography AWARDS (ECA)
Milou Gevers
Neon Award - 2020
Mo & Friese Children's Short film Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Neon Award - 2020
Mo & Friese Children's Short film Festival
Marlies Smeenge
Publieksprijs - 2020
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Heaven Awaits
Publieksprijs - 2020
AHK Eindwerkprijs
Dylan Werkman
Best Short Documentary - 2020
OFF Odense Internationale Film Festival
A View From Above
Best Short Documentary - 2020
OFF Odense Internationale Film Festival
Marlies Smeenge
Grand Prix Documentary - 2020
Mecal International Short Film Festival
The Ballet of Service
Grand Prix Documentary - 2020
Mecal International Short Film Festival
Marlies Smeenge
Best Euroregion Film - 2020
SHIFT Film Festival
The Ballet of Service
Best Euroregion Film - 2020
SHIFT Film Festival
Roshan Nejal
Award of Merit - 2020
Impact Docs Awards
Deepfake Therapy
Award of Merit - 2020
Impact Docs Awards
Roshan Nejal
Award Winner Category: Grief - 2020
Believe Psychology Film Festival
Deepfake Therapy
Award Winner Category: Grief - 2020
Believe Psychology Film Festival
Raluca Lupaşcu
Silver Dragon: Best Short Documentary - 2020
Krakow Film Festival
God was Here!
Silver Dragon: Best Short Documentary - 2020
Krakow Film Festival
Raluca Lupaşcu
Nonnina Award - 2020
La Guarimba International Film Festival
God was Here!
Nonnina Award - 2020
La Guarimba International Film Festival
Thom Lunshof
Wolfgang Längsfeld Preis - 2020
Filmschoolfest Munich
Harmonia
Wolfgang Längsfeld Preis - 2020
Filmschoolfest Munich
Milou Gevers
Best International Short Documentary - 2020
DocuDonna Film Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Best International Short Documentary - 2020
DocuDonna Film Festival
Milou Gevers
Best Short Documentary - 2020
Minikino Film Week
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Best Short Documentary - 2020
Minikino Film Week
Milou Gevers
Best Dutch Short Documentary - 2020
Cinekid
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Best Dutch Short Documentary - 2020
Cinekid
Milou Gevers
Best Student Film - 2020
Sapporo International Short Film Festival
Why didn’t you stay for me?
Best Student Film - 2020
Sapporo International Short Film Festival
Porfotto
Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
When you grow up
VPRO Documentaire Prijs - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Nico Maas
Keep an Eye Filmscore Award - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Bo Bolderink
Camalot Commercial Award - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Douwe Nagelmaker
AVROTROS Scenarioprijs - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
When you grow up
KNF Prijs voor Beste Filmacademie Productie - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Shalky
Haghefilm Digitaal Publieksprijs - 2019
Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best LGBTQ Film of the Season - 2019
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Dutch Film - 2019
Roze Filmdagen
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Audience Award - 2019
Roze Filmdagen
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Short Film - Love is Love - 2019
Queen Palm International Festival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Audience Award - 2019
Short Days International Film Festival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Short Film - 2019
Torino Underground Cinefest
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Special Mention ArtinMovimento Magazine - 2019
Torino Underground Cinefest
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Student Short - 2019
Cluj Shorts International Filmfestival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best International Film - 2019
Ivy Filmfestival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Audience Choice Award - 2019
Ivy Filmfestival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Grand Jury Prize - 2019
Ivy Filmfestival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best LGBTQ Film - 2019
Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival
Pieter Christiaans
Best Production Design - 2019
Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Production Design - 2019
Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival
Sjors Mosman
Best Cinematography - 2019
Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Cinematography - 2019
Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Short Drama - 2019
Hyperwave Film Awards
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Best Director Award - 2019
SorsiCorti Filmfestival
Roy Seerden
Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
Tessel Jonkers
Film Producenten Nederland Award - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
Wladimir van Heester
Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
SISTERS
Audience Award - 2019
Cinedans
SISTERS
Best Youth Film - 2019
Sehsüchte
SISTERS
Kersvers NL Award - 2019
International Film Festival Assen
SISTERS
Audience Award - 2019
La Guarimba International Film Festival
SISTERS
Freestyle Award for Best Youth Short Film - 2019
Mo & Friese
Jesse van der Pluijm
Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
Remy Mulder
Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
Jana Mucek
Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
Hannah van Tassel
Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire - 2019
Nederlands Filmfestival
Till the end of the world
Filmfest Düsseldorf Team Price - 2019
Filmfest Düsseldorf
Till the end of the world
Filmfest Düsseldorf Jury Price - 2019
Filmfest Düsseldorf
1
2
3
Share
Netherlands Film Academy
>
Graduates & Projects
>
Awards