JaarPrijsFestivalWinnaar
2021 Grand Prix Documentary Mecal International Short Film Festival The Ballet of Service
2021 2021, Mr Zee Best Cinematography Shortcutz Amsterdam Mania
2021 2021, Beste Noordelijke Film International Film Festival Assen Demi , Rachel van Bruggen
2020 Best Film of the Month European Cinematography AWARDS (ECA) Mania , Edson da Conceicao
2020 KNF Award Nederlands Filmfestival Why didn’t you stay for me?
2020 NAPA Award Nederlands Filmfestival Dobber Bolhuis , Marrit Greidanus
2020 Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award Nederlands Filmfestival Burak Öztaş
2020 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival A View From Above , Dylan Werkman
2020 Keep an Eye Filmscore Award Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival God was Here! , Soykan Soner
2020 VPRO Documentaire Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Why didn’t you stay for me?
2020 Camera Rentals Commercial Award Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Max Houtman
2020 AVROTROS Scenarioprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Donnie Mountain , Dajo Leunge
2020 Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Harmonia , Thom Lunshof
2020 Audience Award Dance Camera West Film Festival SISTERS
2020 Jury Award Dance Camera West Film Festival SISTERS
2019 Cilect Prize, Best Fiction Film (silver) Cilect SISTERS
2019 Best Student Cinematography IMAGO International Awards SISTERS , Casper van Oort
2019 Best Student Live Action Silk Road international Film Festival Porfotto , Edson da Conceicao
2019 Best Film Da Bounce Urban Film Festival Porfotto , Edson da Conceicao
2019 Beste Film Vers Film Awards Heaven Awaits , Marlies Smeenge
2019 Best Experimental Film Minikino Film Week SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2019 Best Cinematography Ringerike Youth Film Festival SISTERS , Casper van Oort
2019 Best Shortfilm Ringerike Youth Film Festival SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2019 Best Screenwriter Rome Prisma Independent Film Awards Till the end of the world , Jessie Tiemeijer
2019 Best Director Moscow Shorts International Film Festival Till the end of the world , Florence Bouvy
2019 Best Student Documentary Palm Springs ShortFest Seeds of Deceit , Miriam Guttmann
2019 Beste Film Tegenstroom Film Festival SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2019 Audience Award Brussels Short Film Festival SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2019 Best Editing Shortcutz Amsterdam SISTERS , Tobias Cornelissen
2019 Best Cinematography Shortcutz Amsterdam SISTERS , Casper van Oort
2019 Best Director Shortcutz Amsterdam SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2019 Best Experimental Film Shortcutz Amsterdam SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2019 Audience Award Best Cinematography Las Vegas Queer Arts Film Festival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali , Sjors Mosman
2019 Best Film Queer Lisboa Dante vs. Mohammed Ali , Marc Wagenaar
2019
2019 Filmfest Düsseldorf Jury Price Filmfest Düsseldorf Till the end of the world
2019 Filmfest Düsseldorf Team Price Filmfest Düsseldorf Till the end of the world
2019 Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire Nederlands Filmfestival Hannah van Tassel
2019 Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award Nederlands Filmfestival Jana Mucek
2019 Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award Nederlands Filmfestival Remy Mulder
2019 Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award Nederlands Filmfestival Jesse van der Pluijm
2019 Freestyle Award for Best Youth Short Film Mo & Friese SISTERS
2019 Audience Award La Guarimba International Film Festival SISTERS
2019 Kersvers NL Award International Film Festival Assen SISTERS
2019 Best Youth Film Sehsüchte SISTERS
2019 Audience Award Cinedans SISTERS
2019 Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award Nederlands Filmfestival Wladimir van Heester
2019 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Tessel Jonkers
2019 Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire Nederlands Filmfestival Roy Seerden
2019 Best Director Award SorsiCorti Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Beste Director Award SorsiCorti Filmfestival
2019 Best Short Drama Hyperwave Film Awards Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best Cinematography Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali , Sjors Mosman
2019 Best Production Design Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali , Pieter Christiaans
2019 Best LGBTQ Film Jim Thorpe Independent Film Festival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Grand Jury Prize Ivy Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Audience Choice Award Ivy Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best International Film Ivy Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best Student Short Cluj Shorts International Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Special Mention ArtinMovimento Magazine Torino Underground Cinefest Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best Short Film Torino Underground Cinefest Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Audience Award Short Days International Film Festival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best Short Film - Love is Love Queen Palm International Festival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Audience Award Roze Filmdagen Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best Dutch Film Roze Filmdagen Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Best LGBTQ Film of the Season Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2019 Haghefilm Digitaal Publieksprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Shalky
2019 KNF Prijs voor Beste Filmacademie Productie Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival When you grow up
2019 AVROTROS Scenarioprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Douwe Nagelmaker
2019 Camalot Commercial Award Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
2019 Keep an Eye Filmscore Award Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Nico Maas
2019 VPRO Documentaire Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival When you grow up
2019 Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Porfotto
2018 Best Sound Design Eindhoven Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali , César Lüttger
2018 Noorderkroon voor Beste Studentenfilm Noordelijk Filmfestival SISTERS , Daphne Lucker
2018 Best Documentary Sehsüchte Kristians Prelude , Winand Derks van de Ven
2018 Amnesty International France Prize Poitiers Film Festival Gold Leaf
2018 Best Editor Award Eindhoven Filmfestival SISTERS , Tobias Cornelissen
2018 Best Music Award Eindhoven Filmfestival SISTERS , César Lüttger
2018 Haghefilm Digitaal Publieksprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival SISTERS
2018 Filmfonds Wildcard voor Fictiefilm Nederlands Filmfestival Florence Bouvy
2018 KNF Prijs voor Beste Filmacademie Productie Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Till the end of the world
2018 VPRO Documentaire Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Seeds of Deceit
2018 Camera Rentals Commercial Award Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Victor Horstink
2018 AVROTROS Scenarioprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival Denise Rebergen
2018 Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival SISTERS
2018 Best Sound Design Award Eindhoven Filmfestival Suzan van Eck , Selle Sellink
2018 Videoland Short Film Award Eindhoven Filmfestival Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
2018 Fentener van Vlissingen Fonds Award Nederlands Filmfestival Tobias Cornelissen
2018 Best Screenplay Prize Poitiers Film Festival SIREN
2018 Prix Interculturel Filmschoolfest Munich SIREN
2018 Audience Award Raiffeisen Castellinaria SIREN
2018 Premio Daniel for Best Short film Castellinaria SIREN
2018 Outstanding International Student Film Award Int. Student Film and Video Festival of Bejing SIREN
2018 Best Student Documentary Raw Science Film Festival Searching for Aliens
2018 Special Mention Carrousel international du film de Rimouski SIREN
2018 Freistil Award Hamburg International Short Filmfestival SIREN
2018 Best Youth Short Sehsüchte SIREN
2018 Best Documentary Sehsüchte Kristians Prelude
2017 Cilect Prize, Best Student Documentary Cilect The Origin of Trouble
2017 Student Academy Award: Bronze medal Student Academy Awards When Grey is a Colour , Marit Weerheijm
2017 Silver Dragon Director of the Best Documentary Krakow Film Festival The Origin of Trouble , Tessa Pope
2017 Kaohsiung Award Kaohsiung Film Festival Greetings from Kropsdam , Joren Molter
2017 Best Short Fiction Film ON Original Narrative Student Film Festival Greetings from Kropsdam , Joren Molter
2017 Audience Award Stories We Dance Tarikat
2017 Best Director Award Stories We Dance Tarikat , Jasmijn Schrofer
2017 Silver Shepherd for Foreign Film ESTEF Festival of Ethnological TV Films Tarikat
2017 Special Mention La Guarimba International Film Festival Tarikat
2017 VEVAM Go Short Award for Best Dutch Short Film Go Short The Origin of Trouble , Tessa Pope
2017 Best Film International Film Festival Assen The Origin of Trouble , Tessa Pope
2017 Best Script Greetings from Kropsdam , Britt Snel
2017 Young Jury Award for Best Short Film TIFF Kids International Film Festival When Grey is a Colour
2017 Best Short Film TIFF Kids International Film Festival When Grey is a Colour
2017 Best Fiction Film La Guarimba International Film Festival Clan
2017 Best Noir Short, Best Director, Best Actor, Best S Genre Celebration Festival Dark Machine
2017 Best Live Action Student Film Silk Road international Film Festival Clan
2017 Golden Tadpole - Laszlo Kovacs Student Award Award Camerimage SIREN
2017 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival
2017 Golden Wing Best Debut Eindhoven Filmfestival SIREN
2017 Haghefilm Digitaal Publieksprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival SIREN
2017 AVROTROS Scenarioprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival SIREN
2017 Filmfonds Wildcard voor Fictiefilm Nederlands Filmfestival Laras Rienstra
2017 Best Fiction Film La Guarimba International Film Festival Clan
2017 Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire Nederlands Filmfestival Arjen Sinninghe Damsté , Cláudio de Oliveira Marques
2017 VPRO Documentaire Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival An Unforgettable Farewell
2017 KNF Prijs voor Beste Filmacademie Productie Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival SIREN
2017 Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival
2016 Best Documentary Los Angeles International Culture Film Festival Julia Sokolnicka
2016 Nominatie Filmproducenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Our Own
2016 Nominatie Dioraphte Award Nederlands Filmfestival Our Own
2016 Best Score Genre Celebration Festival Dark Machine
2016 Best Director Genre Celebration Festival Dark Machine , Sander van Dijk
2016 Best Noir Short Genre Celebration Festival Dark Machine , Sander van Dijk
2016 Best Documentary Los Angeles International Culture Film Festival
2016 Moviezone Youth Award Go Short Greetings from Kropsdam
2016 Nijmegen Youth Award Go Short Greetings from Kropsdam , Joren Molter
2016 Best Student Film Noordelijk Filmfestival Greetings from Kropsdam , Joren Molter
2016 Audience Award Noordelijk Filmfestival Greetings from Kropsdam , Joren Molter
2016 Audience Award - Short Film Category Warsaw Film Festival Greetings from Kropsdam
2016 Best Director Eindhoven Filmfestival When Grey is a Colour , Marit Weerheijm
2016 Best Fiction Film Eindhoven Filmfestival When Grey is a Colour
2016 Nominatie Filmproducenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival When Grey is a Colour
2016 Best Cinematography When Grey is a Colour , Martijn Melis
2016 Beste Debuut Eindhoven Filmfestival Our Own
2016 Noorderkroon Noordelijk Filmfestival Bring Me South
2016 Audience Award for Short Doc Sheffield Doc/Fest Tarikat
2016 Student Award Loikka Dance Film Festival Tarikat
2016 Audience Award Montefeltro Film School Festival My Silicone Love
2016 Nominatie: Foreign Film Narrative My Silicone Love
2016 Sjekel Prize: Best Editing Tel Aviv international Student Film Festival Tarikat , Emiel Nuninga
2016 Dioraphte Jury Award Cinedans Tarikat , Jasmijn Schrofer
2016 Cilect Prize, Best Student Documentary (silver) Cilect My Silicone Love
2016 Luna de Valencia Award: Best Short Film Cinema Jove My Silicone Love , Sophie Dros
2016 Best Documentary Short Sehsüchte My Silicone Love , Sophie Dros
2016 VEVAM Go Short Award: Beste Nederlandse Film Go Short Lazarus , Gonzalo Fernandez
2016 Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire Nederlands Filmfestival Tessa Pope , Paul de Ruijter
2016 Filmfonds Wildcard voor Fictiefilm Nederlands Filmfestival Marit Weerheijm
2016 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival The Origin of Trouble
2016 Haghefilm Digitaal Publieksprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival The Origin of Trouble
2016 KNF Prijs voor Beste Filmacademie Productie Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival The Origin of Trouble
2016 VPRO Documentaire Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival The Origin of Trouble
2016 AVROTROS Scenarioprijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival When Grey is a Colour
2016 Topkapi Films Fictie Prijs Keep an Eye Filmacademie Festival When Grey is a Colour
2016 Cilect Prize, Best Fiction Film Cilect When Grey is a Colour
2015 Cilect Prize, Best Student Documentary (bronze) Cilect Noord Oost Hard West
2015 Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire Nederlands Filmfestival Jasmijn Schrofer
2015 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival Broker
2015 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Tessa Beijer , Julia Rombout
2014 Cilect Prize, Best Fiction Film Cilect Sacred Defense
2014 Filmfonds Wildcard voor Fictiefilm Nederlands Filmfestival Viktor van der Valk
2014 Filmfonds Wildcard Documentaire Nederlands Filmfestival Bart van den Aardweg , Susanne Opstal
2014 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival Onno de Onwetende
2014 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Chris Stenger , Juul Op den Kamp
2013 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival Ik
2013 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Layla Meijman
2012 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival Magnesium
2012 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Niek Teunissen , Wim Boven , Casper Eskes
2011 Pathé Tuschinski Award Nederlands Filmfestival Als ik jou niet had
2011 Film Producenten Nederland Award Nederlands Filmfestival Guusje van Deuren
Share